← Rankings dashboard
The Last Wish poster
Worldwide / 2019

The Last Wish

Comedy / Drama · 107 min

USD PERFORMANCE$39.8MRank #136 of 200 in 2019
Domestic / ChinaPendingUSD equivalent -
International$39.8M100%
IMDb rating5.5212 votes
Year percentile33thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth2thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#590of 1307 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Last Wish?

The Last Wish is a 2019 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of The Last Wish?

The Last Wish

When was The Last Wish released?

2019. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 0%International 100%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Jul 12, 2026, 8:36 PM
Freshness class
historical year table
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

The Furious2026 · Action / Drama$39.8MMidnight Runners2017 · Action / Comedy$39.7MTokyo Revengers2021 · Action / Crime$39.7MBloodshot2020 · Action / Adventure$39.9MNightmare Alley2021 · Crime / Drama$39.6M