← Rankings dashboard
The Furious poster
Worldwide / 2026

The Furious

Action / Drama / Sport · 106 min

USD PERFORMANCE$39.8MRank #48 of 200 in 2026
Domestic / China$6.5MUSD equivalent 16.4%
International$33.2M83.6%
IMDb rating5.3129 votes
Year percentile77thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth21thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#653of 1273 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Furious?

The Furious is a 2026 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of The Furious?

The Furious

When was The Furious released?

2026. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 16%International 84%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Aug 2, 2026, 5:30 AM
Freshness class
live cron update
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

The Last Wish2019 · Comedy / Drama$39.8MMidnight Runners2017 · Action / Comedy$39.7MTokyo Revengers2021 · Action / Crime$39.7MBloodshot2020 · Action / Adventure$39.9MNightmare Alley2021 · Crime / Drama$39.6M