← Rankings dashboard
They Will Kill You poster
Worldwide / 2026

They Will Kill You

Action / Comedy / Horror · 94 min

USD PERFORMANCE$19.4MRank #76 of 200 in 2026
Domestic / China$10.9MUSD equivalent 56.1%
International$8.5M43.9%
IMDb rating6.345,758 votes
Year percentile63thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth85thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#983of 1314 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is They Will Kill You?

They Will Kill You is a 2026 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of They Will Kill You?

They Will Kill You

When was They Will Kill You released?

2026. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 56%International 44%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Aug 2, 2026, 5:30 AM
Freshness class
live cron update
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

The Specials2019 · Comedy / Drama$19.4MFace Off 7: One Wish2024 · Comedy / Drama$19.4MThe Turning2020 · Drama / Horror$19.4MThe House of No Man2023 · Comedy / Drama$19.5MKeep Real2026 · Comedy / Drama$19.5M