← Rankings dashboard
The Spy Who Dumped Me poster
Worldwide / 2018

The Spy Who Dumped Me

Action / Adventure / Comedy · 117 min

USD PERFORMANCE$75.3MRank #99 of 200 in 2018
Domestic / China$33.6MUSD equivalent 44.6%
International$41.8M55.4%
IMDb rating6.187,695 votes
Year percentile51thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth65thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#469of 1218 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Spy Who Dumped Me?

The Spy Who Dumped Me is a 2018 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of The Spy Who Dumped Me?

The Spy Who Dumped Me

When was The Spy Who Dumped Me released?

2018. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 45%International 55%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Jul 12, 2026, 8:36 PM
Freshness class
historical year table
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

Cats2019 · Comedy / Drama$75.6MAnimal World2018 · Action / Fantasy$74.9MSicario: Day of the Soldado2018 · Action / Crime$75.8MA Madea Family Funeral2019 · Comedy / Drama$74.7MViolent Night2022 · Action / Comedy$76.0M