← Rankings dashboard
The Legend of Maula Jatt poster
Worldwide / 2022

The Legend of Maula Jatt

Action / Drama / Fantasy · 153 min

USD PERFORMANCE$13.9MRank #142 of 200 in 2022
Domestic / China$5.0MUSD equivalent 36%
International$8.9M64%
IMDb rating8.411,727 votes
Year percentile30thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth37thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#1100of 1328 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Legend of Maula Jatt?

The Legend of Maula Jatt is a 2022 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of The Legend of Maula Jatt?

The Legend of Maula Jatt

When was The Legend of Maula Jatt released?

2022. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 36%International 64%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Jul 12, 2026, 8:36 PM
Freshness class
historical year table
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

She Said2022 · Crime / Drama$13.9MPets on a Train2025 · Action / Animation$13.9MSword Art Online: Progressive - Aria of a Starless Night2021 · Action / Adventure$14.0MHis Only Son2023 · Drama / History$13.8MYolki 112024 · Adventure / Comedy$14.1M