← Rankings dashboard
Secret Superstar poster
Worldwide / 2017

Secret Superstar

Drama / Music · 150 min

USD PERFORMANCE$122.0MRank #69 of 200 in 2017
Domestic / ChinaPendingUSD equivalent -
International$122.0M100%
IMDb rating7.732,517 votes
Year percentile66thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth43thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#153of 865 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Secret Superstar?

Secret Superstar is a 2017 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of Secret Superstar?

Secret Superstar

When was Secret Superstar released?

2017. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 0%International 100%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Jul 12, 2026, 8:36 PM
Freshness class
historical year table
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

Gran Turismo2023 · Action / Adventure$122.1MA Haunting in Venice2023 · Crime / Drama$122.3MLooking Up2019 · Drama$123.0MLast Christmas2019 · Comedy / Drama$123.4MInstant Family2018 · Comedy / Drama$120.6M