← Rankings dashboard
My Boyfriend's Meds poster
Worldwide / 2020

My Boyfriend's Meds

Comedy · 100 min

USD PERFORMANCE$6.3MRank #158 of 200 in 2020
Domestic / China$3.0MUSD equivalent 47.2%
International$3.3M52.8%
IMDb rating4.6547 votes
Year percentile22thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth11thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#636of 680 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is My Boyfriend's Meds?

My Boyfriend's Meds is a 2020 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of My Boyfriend's Meds?

My Boyfriend's Meds

When was My Boyfriend's Meds released?

2020. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 47%International 53%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Jul 12, 2026, 8:36 PM
Freshness class
historical year table
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

Bill & Ted Face the Music2020 · Adventure / Comedy$6.3MSimply Black2020 · Comedy$6.3MAida: The Movie2026 · Comedy$6.2MHotel Belgrade2020 · Comedy / Romance$6.2MGood Vibes Only2026 · Comedy$6.4M