← Rankings dashboard
Mia and the White Lion poster
Worldwide / 2018

Mia and the White Lion

Adventure / Drama / Family · 98 min

USD PERFORMANCE$35.5MRank #155 of 200 in 2018
Domestic / China$399.5KUSD equivalent 1.1%
International$35.1M98.9%
IMDb rating6.57,158 votes
Year percentile23thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth26thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#713of 1297 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mia and the White Lion?

Mia and the White Lion is a 2018 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of Mia and the White Lion?

Mia and the White Lion

When was Mia and the White Lion released?

2018. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 1%International 99%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Jul 12, 2026, 8:36 PM
Freshness class
historical year table
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

The Queen's Corgi2019 · Animation / Comedy$35.5MNamiya2017 · Drama / Family$35.4MHostiles2017 · Drama / Western$35.7MTad, the Lost Explorer, and the Secret of King Midas2017 · Adventure / Animation$35.7MDestiny: The Tale of Kamakura2017 · Crime / Drama$35.2M