← Rankings dashboard
5 Centimeters Per Second poster
Worldwide / 2025

5 Centimeters Per Second

Drama / Romance · 123 min

USD PERFORMANCE$14.5MRank #153 of 200 in 2025
Domestic / ChinaPendingUSD equivalent -
International$14.5M100%
IMDb rating7.0611 votes
Year percentile24thWorldwide gross percentile
Audience depth13thVote-count percentile
Genre rank#688of 901 comparable rows

Loading reported performance…

FILM KNOWLEDGE BASE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 5 Centimeters Per Second?

5 Centimeters Per Second is a 2025 movie indexed by Boxoffice Arena.

What is the English title of 5 Centimeters Per Second?

5 Centimeters Per Second

When was 5 Centimeters Per Second released?

2025. The catalog grain is one movie-release-year observation.

MARKET MIX

Where the gross came from

Domestic 0%International 100%
SOURCE PROVENANCE

Can I cite this?

Source
Box Office Mojo
Observed
Jul 12, 2026, 8:36 PM
Freshness class
historical year table
Open original source ↗
COMPARABLE SET

Similar gross, shared genre

More Beautiful2025 · Comedy / Drama$14.5MThe Match2025 · Biography / Drama$14.6MTokyo Revengers 2: Bloody Halloween - Decisive Battle2023 · Action / Crime$14.6MMegalopolis2024 · Drama / Fantasy$14.4MAnd So the Baton Is Passed2021 · Drama$14.4M